Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Ford

Mrs Ford

Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Governor

Mrs Conn

Mrs Conn

Deputy Head, Year 3 (Falcons) Class Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Governor

 

Mrs Payn

Mrs Payn

Inclusion Leader, Infant COIN Centre (Busy Bees) Class Teacher

Mrs Fernandez

Mrs Fernandez

School Business Manager 

 

Nursery - Sunbeams Class

Teacher

Miss Dyos

Miss Dyos
Class Teacher, Special Needs & Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo) - Nursery 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Evans

Mrs Evans
Nursery Support Assistant Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Evans

Miss Evans
Nursery Support Assistant

Mr Todd

Mr Todd
Nursery Support Assistant

 

 

Awaiting Photo

 

 

Mrs Phillips
Nursery Support Assistant

Mrs Harris

Mrs Harris
Nursery Support Assistant 

Reception - Ladybirds Class

Teacher

Mrs White

Mrs White
Class Teacher, Early Years Foundation Stage Leader

Learning Support Assistants

 

 

Awaiting Photo

 

Miss Davies
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sebastian

Mrs Sebastian
Learning Support Assistant

Miss McKinnon

Miss McKinnon
Learning Support Assistant

Year One - Butterflies Class

 

Teacher

Miss Campbell

Miss Campbell
Class Teacher 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Ruby

Mrs Ruby
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Donnison

Mrs Donnison
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Coombes

Mrs Coombes
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sebastian

Mrs Sebastian
Learning Support Assistant

Year Two - Grasshoppers Class

Teacher

Mrs Thompson

Mrs Thompson
Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistants

 

 

Awaiting Photo

 

 

Mrs Webb
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Kittle

Mrs Kittle
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jezeph

Mrs Jezeph
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Ayres

Mrs Ayres
Learning Support Assistant

Year Three - Falcons Class

Teachers

Mrs Conn

Mrs Conn
Class Teacher (Job Share)

Miss Shand

Miss Shand
Class Teacher (Job Share)

Learning Support Assistants

Miss Wade

Miss Wade
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Stoker

Mrs Stoker
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Whitfield

Miss Whitfield
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Curtis
Learning Support Assistant

Miss Clark

Miss Clark
Learning Support Assistant

Year Four - Hawks Class

Teacher 

Miss Aira

Miss Aira
Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Curtis
Learning Support Assistant

Ms Bolton

Ms Bolton
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Stoker

Mrs Stoker
Learning Support Assistant

Ms Biggs

Ms Biggs
Learning Support Assistant

Year Five - Owls Class

Teacher

Miss Mathers

Miss Mathers
Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Radford

Mrs Radford
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Bartlett

Mrs Bartlett
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Whitfield

Ms Whitfield
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Unyereno

Mrs Unyereno
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year Six - Kites Class

Teacher

Mrs Brough

Mrs Brough
Class Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Governor

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Carter

Mrs Carter
Learning Support Assistant

Miss Doyle

Miss Doyle
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Bartlett

Mrs Bartlett
Learning Support Assistant

Miss Tibble

Miss Tibble
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Speech & Language Centre - Busy Bees & Robins Classes

Busy Bees Class Staff

Teacher

Mrs Payn

Mrs Payn
Class Teacher, Inclusion Lead

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Ayres

Mrs Ayres
Learning Support Assistant

Miss McKinnon

Mrs McKinnon
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Coombes

Mrs Coombes
Learning Support Assistant

Robins Class Staff

Teacher

Mrs Muller

Mrs Muller
Class Teacher, Special Needs & Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Learning Support Assistants

Ms Biggs

Ms Biggs
Learning Support Assistant

Miss Clark

Miss Clarke
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Bartlett

Mrs Bartlett
Learning Support Assistant

Specialist Teacher & Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Teachers

 

Mrs Lynch

Mrs Lynch
Numbers Count Teacher

 

Mrs Pope

Mrs Pope
Forest Schools Leader, Well-Being Lead, SEND Support, School Council Lead

 

Miss Doyle

Miss Doyle
Swimming Instructor, Librarian

Higher Level Teacher Assistants

Mrs Steptoe

Mrs Steptoe
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Longley

Miss Longley
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Evans

Mrs Evans
 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Tibble

Miss Tibble
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Unyereno

Mrs Unyereno
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Pastoral Staff

Teacher

Mrs Pope

Mrs Pope
Forest Schools Leader, Well-Being Lead, SEND Support, School Council Lead

Support Staff

Miss Willow

Miss Willow
School Counsellor

Ms O'Mara

Ms O'Mara
Home School Link Worker, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Emotional Literacy Support Assistants (ELSAs)

Mrs Ruby

Mrs Ruby
ELSA Infants, Emotional Coaching

Mrs Blankert

Mrs Blankert
ELSA Juniors, Emotional Coaching Lead 

School Dog

Lolly

Administration Staff

Mrs Fernandez

Mrs Michele Fernandez
Business Manager - Email: admin@stepgates.surrey.sch.uk

Mrs Wendy Robinson

Mrs Wendy Robinson
P.A. to Headteacher - Email: htpa@stepgates.surrey.sch.uk

Mrs Yayvan Purkiss

Mrs Yayvan Purkiss
Administration Assistant Email: office@stepgates.surrey.sch.uk

Mrs Kemp

Mrs Kemp
Finance Assistant & Clerk to Governors Email: info@stepgates.surrey.sch.uk

Miss Herbert

Miss Herbert
School Office Assistant

Mrs Donnison

Mrs Donnison
 Administration Assistant, SEND Administration Assistant

Lunchtime & Premises Staff

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Martin

Mrs Martin
Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Martin

Mrs Martin
Midday supervisor

Catering Staff

Mrs McMenamy

Mrs McMenamy
School Caterer

Ms Floyd

Ms Floyd
Catering Assistant

Site Supervisor

Mr Richard Williams

Mr Williams

Speech & Language Therapist Staff

 

Speech & Language Therapist

 

Awaiting Photo

Jessica Regan
Lead Speech & Language Therapist

 

Awaiting Photo

Lois Piper
Speech & Language Therapist

 

Speech and Language Therapist Assistant

Miss Reed

Miss Reed